S.No. Name Reign
1. Abdul Hamid Khan June 1975 to August 1977
2. Sardar Sikandar Hayat Khan 17th June 1985 to 28th June 1990
3. Raja Mumtaz Hussain Rathore 29th June 1990 to 05th July 1991
4. Sardar Muhammad Abdul Qayyum Khan 29th July 1991 to 29th July 1996
5. Barrister Sultan Mehmood Chaudhry 30th July 1996 to 24th July 2001
6. Sardar Sikandar Hayat Khan 25th July 2001 to 23rd July 2006
7. Sardar Attique Ahmed Khan 24 th July 2006 to 6th January 2009
8. Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan 07 January 2009 to 22 October 2009
9. Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan 23 October 2009 to 29 july 2010
10. Sardar Attique Ahmed Khan         29th July 2010 to 26th July 2011
11. Chaudhry Abdul Majeed 27 th July 2011 to 26th July 2016
12.  Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan 27th July 2016 to 4th August  2021
13.  Sardar Abdul Qayyum  Khan Nayazi 4th August 2021 to 15th April  2022