S.No. Name Duration  Photo
1. Sheikh Manzar Masood (Late) 7 January 1971 to 30 June 1975
2. Col (Rtd.) Mohammad Mansha Khan (Late) 30 June 1975 to 11 August 1977
3. Maj. (Rtd.) Mohammad Ayub Khan (Late) 15 June 1985 to 29 June 1990
4. Sahibzada Mohammad Ishaq Zafar (Late) 29 June 1990 to 29 July 1991
5. Abdul Rasheed Abbasi 29 July 1991 to 30 July 1996
6. Raja Mumtaz Hussain Rathore (Late) 30 July 1996 to 22 June 1998
7. Chaudhry Abdul Majeed 22 June 1998 to 24 July 2001
8. Sardar Mohammad Sayyab Khalid 24 July 2001 to 24 July 2006
9. Shah Ghulam Qadir 24 July 2006 to 12 August 2010
10. Chaudhry Anwar-ul-Haq 16 August 2010 to 25th July 2011
11. Sardar Ghulam Sadiq Khan  25th July 2011 to 30 July 2016.
12 Shah Ghulam Qadir 30 July 2016 to 3 August 2021